77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market | Latest Analysis, Demand Trends, Growth Forecast

77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market latest trends show higher radar count per vehicle and stronger safety-linked demand

The 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market is estimated at around USD 6.9–7.3 billion in 2026, with growth tracking the wider automotive radar market at roughly 14–21% CAGR depending on whether standard radar, corner radar, and 4D imaging radar are counted together. A practical 2026 view is that 77 GHz and 79 GHz radar now represent the dominant frequency band for new automotive ADAS programs because 24 GHz radar is losing relevance in new platforms, while Level 2 and Level 2+ vehicles increasingly require one forward radar plus four corner radars for adaptive cruise control, AEB, blind-spot detection, lane-change assist, cross-traffic alert, and highway pilot functions. Current automotive radar market estimates place the 2026 market between USD 6.76 billion and USD 7.25 billion, with forecasts ranging from USD 13.21 billion by 2031 to USD 27.03 billion by 2033.

77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market growth is being pulled by safety ratings, not only premium automation

The strongest demand signal for the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market is no longer confined to luxury vehicles. Radar is being pushed into mass-market SUVs, C-segment sedans, electric crossovers, commercial vans, and increasingly export-oriented Chinese and Korean vehicles. The reason is functional: camera-only ADAS can struggle in fog, rain, glare, dust, and poor nighttime contrast, while 77 GHz radar measures range and relative velocity with higher reliability. This makes radar difficult to remove from vehicle safety architecture when automatic emergency braking, adaptive cruise control, blind-spot monitoring, and rear cross-traffic alert are required across trims.

Global vehicle production also supports the 2026 base. OICA reported that global motor vehicle production increased from 92.7 million units in 2024 to 96.4 million units in 2025, while sales rose from 95.3 million to 99.8 million units. A one-radar-per-vehicle assumption is already too conservative for new ADAS platforms. A mid-level vehicle with front radar and two rear-corner radars carries three units, while higher ADAS packages often use five radars. This sensor multiplication is why radar revenue is growing faster than vehicle production.

China is the most important volume-side demand driver. In April 2026, CAAM-linked data showed China’s NEV wholesale sales at about 1.34 million units, up 9.7% year on year, with BEV wholesale sales at 905,000 units. NEV exports also rose sharply, with April exports up around 110% year on year. This matters directly for the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market because Chinese NEV platforms increasingly use radar as a standard perception layer for export compliance and domestic competition, especially in models priced between USD 15,000 and USD 35,000 where ADAS is used as a product differentiator.

A second China-linked signal came in September 2025, when China’s Ministry of Industry and Information Technology and other agencies targeted 32.3 million vehicle sales and 15.5 million NEV sales for 2025, while also referring to conditional approval of Level 3 autonomous vehicles. Even when Level 3 rollout remains controlled, this policy direction increases demand for higher-performance radar, radar SoCs, imaging radar, and sensor-fusion software because L2+ and L3-ready platforms require more redundancy than basic camera-led warning systems.

Regulation and NCAP scoring are changing radar from optional content to platform-level hardware

The 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market is being supported by rating-system economics. OEMs do not only install radar because consumers ask for it; they install it because safety ratings, insurance-linked risk perception, fleet procurement rules, and export homologation affect model competitiveness. In December 2024, the U.S. NHTSA finalized updates to the New Car Assessment Program, adding blind spot warning, blind spot intervention, lane keeping assist, and pedestrian automatic emergency braking, while setting a 2024–2033 roadmap for ADAS evaluation. These functions are closely aligned with radar-supported sensing, particularly blind spot and cross-traffic use cases where side and rear radar coverage improves detection reliability.

Europe is another high-impact region. Euro NCAP’s 2026 protocol changes expand the assessment focus across active safety, vulnerable road user protection, occupant safety, and post-crash behavior. This does not automatically mandate radar in every vehicle, but it raises the performance threshold for accident avoidance. For OEMs competing for four-star and five-star ratings, radar becomes a cost-effective way to improve detection stability across weather and lighting conditions.

The EU General Safety Regulation also supports radar adoption. From July 2024, safety features under the regulation applied more broadly to new vehicles, strengthening the fitment case for ADAS functions such as emergency braking, lane assistance, driver monitoring, and vulnerable road-user protection. This creates a direct pathway for more 77 GHz front radar and corner radar installation in European platforms, especially compact cars and light commercial vehicles where safety content historically lagged premium models.

Technology migration is shifting demand toward 4D radar, radar-on-chip, and higher-channel sensors

The product mix inside the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market is changing quickly. Conventional long-range front radar remains the largest value contributor because adaptive cruise control and AEB require stable forward object tracking at highway speeds. However, corner radar volume is rising faster because blind-spot detection, lane-change support, parking assist, and rear cross-traffic alert need side and rear coverage. Long-range radar is estimated to hold around 45.6% of the automotive radar market in 2026, while passenger vehicles account for more than 70% of demand and OEM installation accounts for more than 80% of sales channel value.

The next shift is 4D imaging radar. Traditional radar measures distance and velocity with limited angular resolution. 4D radar adds elevation and richer point-cloud information, helping vehicles classify pedestrians, two-wheelers, stopped objects, roadside barriers, and cut-in vehicles more accurately. Industry tracking in 2025 indicated that global radar module shipments reached about 166 million units in 2024, with 4D radar already approaching 40% of shipments in some tracked ecosystems. This is important because 4D radar lifts average selling value even when standard radar module prices decline.

Semiconductor integration is also reshaping cost. Radar-on-chip solutions combine transceiver, processing, and safety functions more tightly, reducing module size and making multi-radar architectures affordable for mid-priced vehicles. Radar-on-chip technology was estimated at USD 1.7 billion in 2024 and is projected to grow at about 15.6% CAGR through 2034. In parallel, 77 GHz mmWave radar chip revenue was estimated at USD 594 million in 2024 and projected to reach USD 1.85 billion by 2032, showing that chip-level value is expanding even as OEMs pressure Tier-1 module prices.

Cost pressure and validation complexity remain the main barriers

The 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market has strong demand visibility, but the market is not free from constraints. The first challenge is pricing. OEMs want radar modules cheap enough for standard installation, but suppliers must still absorb costs related to RF chips, antennas, high-frequency PCB substrates, radomes, embedded software, cybersecurity compliance, ASIL functional safety, calibration, and validation. A five-radar architecture can materially increase the bill of materials in entry and mid-range vehicles, especially in price-sensitive markets such as India, ASEAN, Latin America, and Eastern Europe.

The second issue is performance validation. Radar must avoid false positives and false negatives in complex scenes: metallic roadside objects, tunnels, heavy rain, multi-lane highways, two-wheelers, children crossing between vehicles, and stationary objects after a curve. NHTSA’s ADAS roadmap and Euro NCAP’s vulnerable-road-user focus both raise the test burden. More demanding test scenarios increase software-development cost and push suppliers toward stronger sensor fusion between radar, camera, ultrasonic sensors, and, in premium vehicles, lidar.

The third challenge is supply-chain concentration. Key radar semiconductor suppliers include NXP, Infineon, Texas Instruments, Renesas, STMicroelectronics, and China-based Calterah, while module and system integration is led by Bosch, Continental, Denso, Aptiv, Valeo, Forvia Hella, ZF, Magna/Veoneer, and several Chinese Tier-1 suppliers. This creates a layered market where automakers may qualify multiple suppliers, but platform redesign is slow once radar hardware and software are validated.

Application mix shows why ADAS radar demand is broader than autonomous driving

The 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market is often associated with automated driving, but near-term volume is still concentrated in practical safety and comfort applications. Adaptive cruise control remains a high-value use case because it requires forward long-range detection. AEB is becoming a mass-market baseline because safety ratings and regulations increasingly reward reliable pedestrian and vehicle detection. Blind-spot detection and rear cross-traffic alert are the fastest volume multipliers because each vehicle may require two to four corner radars.

Key application demand indicators include:

Application area Radar requirement Market impact
Adaptive cruise control 1 front long-range radar High value per unit, strong fitment in L2 vehicles
Automatic emergency braking Front radar with camera fusion Regulation and NCAP-driven demand
Blind-spot detection 2 rear/corner radars Strong growth in SUVs and export vehicles
Lane-change assist 2–4 corner radars Linked to highway assist packages
Rear cross-traffic alert Rear corner radar Rising fitment in urban and family vehicles
L2+ highway pilot 5-radar architecture common Raises radar count per vehicle

In 2026, the central growth argument is clear: the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market is expanding because the number of radar units per vehicle is rising, not only because global vehicle production is increasing. Safety regulation, NCAP scoring, Chinese NEV exports, European ADAS compliance, and radar-on-chip cost reduction are pulling the technology into mainstream platforms. The main restraint is margin pressure, as OEMs expect premium-grade sensing at mass-market pricing.

77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market supply is concentrated around vehicle platforms, radar semiconductors, and Tier-1 integration hubs

Geographical supply in the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market is not distributed in the same way as vehicle demand. Radar modules are usually designed and validated close to OEM engineering centers, but the semiconductor value chain is more concentrated around RF chip suppliers, wafer fabrication, advanced packaging, and electronics assembly ecosystems. In 2026, the strongest supply-side influence comes from China, Germany, Japan, South Korea, the United States, Taiwan-linked semiconductor capacity, and Mexico/Eastern Europe as automotive electronics assembly bases.

Global vehicle production gives the first layer of demand exposure. OICA data shows world motor vehicle production at about 96.4 million units in 2025, up from 92.7 million in 2024, with growth shifting toward Asia. China alone produced more than 30 million vehicles in 2025, giving it the largest addressable base for 77 GHz radar fitment. Japan, India, South Korea, Germany, Mexico, Spain, and the United States remain critical because they combine vehicle assembly scale with ADAS export platforms. This is important because radar demand is not created only by domestic car sales; it is also built into export models that must satisfy Euro NCAP, U.S. NCAP, China NCAP, and ASEAN NCAP expectations.

China leads vehicle-side volume, NEV exports, and fast radar localization

China is the largest production and demand geography for 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications. The country’s advantage comes from three layers: high vehicle output, rapid NEV adoption, and local radar module/chip localization. In April 2026, China’s NEV wholesale sales reached about 1.34 million units, up 9.7% year on year, while BEV wholesale sales reached 905,000 units. NEV exports grew by around 110% year on year in the same month, showing that Chinese platforms are carrying ADAS hardware into external markets, not only domestic sales channels.

The export effect is especially relevant for radar. In May 2026, reported CAAM-linked data showed China’s passenger car exports increased nearly 85% year on year in April 2026 to around 796,000 vehicles, while NEV exports rose more than 120% to about 420,000 units. China’s January–April 2026 auto exports also reached 3.13 million units, up 61.5% year on year. For the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market, this creates a direct content-per-vehicle opportunity because export-focused models increasingly need blind-spot monitoring, AEB, adaptive cruise control, and lane-change assist to compete in Europe, Southeast Asia, Australia, the Middle East, and Latin America.

China’s radar supply base is also becoming deeper. Local suppliers are active in 77 GHz radar modules, 4D imaging radar, and mmWave radar chips, while OEMs such as BYD, Geely, SAIC, Changan, Chery, Great Wall, Xpeng, Li Auto, and NIO are increasing ADAS content across mid-range vehicles. The main market effect is price compression: Chinese suppliers are pushing radar module costs lower, making three-radar and five-radar layouts more practical for vehicles below premium price points.

Europe remains a high-specification radar engineering and safety regulation center

Europe’s role is smaller in vehicle unit growth but stronger in safety regulation, radar validation, and Tier-1 engineering. Germany, France, Spain, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, and Romania are important for vehicle assembly, while Germany remains central for radar systems through Bosch, Continental, ZF, Infineon, Hella/Forvia, and premium OEM engineering programs.

The EU General Safety Regulation is one of the clearest demand-side anchors. The European Commission stated that the updated rules applied first to new vehicle types from July 2022 and to all new vehicles from 7 July 2024. The regulation covers a broad set of vehicle safety technologies, including advanced emergency braking, lane-keeping, intelligent speed assistance, reversing detection, and vulnerable road-user safety functions. These rules do not prescribe one radar architecture, but they raise the baseline performance expected from ADAS systems, especially in commercial vehicles and mass-market passenger cars.

For suppliers, Europe is a high-margin but high-validation market. Radar modules must meet functional safety, cybersecurity, weather performance, and OEM-specific calibration standards. This keeps German and European Tier-1 suppliers competitive in front radar, corner radar, and 4D imaging radar, even as Asian suppliers gain scale. Europe’s production footprint is also shifting toward Eastern Europe and Spain for electronics assembly, while system design and validation remain concentrated in Germany and France.

Japan, South Korea, and the United States support premium radar supply through OEM platforms and semiconductor design

Japan is a major production and technology geography because Toyota, Honda, Nissan, Subaru, Mazda, and Suzuki export high-volume models with safety packages. Denso is central to Japanese ADAS supply, while Renesas contributes to automotive semiconductor platforms. Japan’s radar demand is linked to Toyota Safety Sense, Honda Sensing, Nissan ProPILOT, and Subaru EyeSight evolution, where camera-radar fusion is used to stabilize AEB and adaptive cruise performance.

South Korea has a similar export-driven logic. Hyundai Motor Group and Kia have expanded ADAS availability across electric SUVs, sedans, and global export models. Korean suppliers also participate in radar modules, camera-radar fusion, and electronic control units. The country’s production base matters because Hyundai and Kia use common global platforms, meaning one radar architecture can scale across North America, Europe, India, the Middle East, and ASEAN.

The United States is more important as a demand and design geography than as a radar module manufacturing center. Large pickup trucks, SUVs, robotaxi programs, fleet safety requirements, and premium EV platforms support radar demand. NHTSA’s December 2024 NCAP update added or strengthened assessment areas covering blind spot warning, blind spot intervention, lane keeping assist, and pedestrian automatic emergency braking, creating a more direct safety-rating link for radar-supported functions.

Segmentation highlights for 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market

  • By radar type: Long-range front radar holds the largest value share because adaptive cruise control and AEB need highway-distance object detection. Corner radar is growing faster in unit terms due to blind-spot detection, rear cross-traffic alert, and lane-change assist.
  • By vehicle type: Passenger cars account for the largest demand pool, estimated at more than 70% of radar consumption in 2026, because ADAS is spreading from premium vehicles into compact SUVs, EVs, and export sedans.
  • By frequency/application: 77 GHz and 79 GHz radars dominate new automotive programs, while 24 GHz radar continues to decline in new ADAS platforms due to spectrum limitations and weaker suitability for high-resolution sensing.
  • By installation channel: OEM fitment contributes more than 80% of market value because radar must be integrated into bumper design, ECU architecture, calibration routines, and software validation before vehicle launch.
  • By technology level: Conventional 3D radar remains the largest installed base, but 4D imaging radar is gaining share in L2+ vehicles because it adds elevation sensing and denser point-cloud output.
  • By application: AEB, adaptive cruise control, blind-spot detection, lane-change assist, rear cross-traffic alert, and highway pilot functions form the core demand stack.

Demand trend, adoption, and statistics

Demand for 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications is becoming more statistical than discretionary. A vehicle with basic ADAS may use one front radar; a mid-level safety package may use three radars; an L2+ platform commonly uses five radars. This means radar unit demand can grow two to four times faster than vehicle output when OEMs shift from single-function safety packages to multi-zone perception. China’s April 2026 NEV wholesale volume of 1.34 million units, combined with rapid export growth, shows how EV platforms are accelerating radar adoption at scale. Europe’s July 2024 safety regulation baseline and U.S. NCAP updates further convert radar from an optional comfort component into a safety-rating tool. In practical terms, the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market is being shaped by three measurable forces: rising vehicle output in Asia, higher radar count per vehicle, and stricter safety scoring in Europe and North America.

Regional supply concentration and production-linked demand map

Region / country cluster Supply role Demand role Radar market implication
China Fast-growing radar module, chip, and vehicle integration base Largest NEV and export vehicle demand pool Strongest unit growth and price pressure
Germany / EU Tier-1 engineering, validation, premium radar systems Regulation-led ADAS fitment High-specification radar and safety compliance demand
Japan OEM safety platforms, Denso/Renesas ecosystem Export-led passenger vehicle demand Stable demand for camera-radar fusion
South Korea Hyundai-Kia platform integration, electronics supply EV/SUV export demand Strong adoption of multi-radar ADAS packages
United States ADAS design, safety regulation, large SUV/pickup demand Premium and fleet safety demand Higher-value front radar and sensor-fusion systems
Taiwan-linked semiconductor chain Wafer fabrication and packaging support Indirect demand through chip supply Critical for RF and processor supply continuity
Mexico / Eastern Europe Automotive electronics and vehicle assembly Export manufacturing role Important low-cost assembly and Tier-1 localization base

The supply geography of the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market is therefore split between automotive production scale and electronics specialization. China leads volume expansion, Europe anchors regulatory and engineering quality, Japan and South Korea support export-platform adoption, and the United States raises performance requirements through safety assessment and fleet use cases. The strongest commercial opportunity sits where these layers overlap: high-volume vehicle platforms that need three to five radar units, sourced through localized electronics supply chains, and validated for multi-region safety compliance.

77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market share is led by Tier-1 radar integrators and radar semiconductor suppliers

The 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market is moderately consolidated at the Tier-1 level, but more fragmented when radar chips, signal processors, antenna boards, software, and module assembly are included. In 2026, the competitive structure is led by Bosch, Continental/Aumovio, Denso, Aptiv, Valeo, Forvia Hella, ZF, Magna/Veoneer, and selected Chinese radar suppliers on the module side. On the semiconductor side, NXP, Infineon, Texas Instruments, Renesas, STMicroelectronics, and Bosch’s internal radar SoC activity influence cost, integration density, and platform qualification.

The top supplier group has a clear advantage because automotive radar is not a plug-and-play component. OEMs evaluate detection range, angular resolution, false-alarm rate, software maturity, ASIL compliance, cybersecurity readiness, calibration support, and production quality over multi-year vehicle programs. This gives incumbents strong retention once they are designed into a platform. Market estimates for 2025 indicate that Bosch, Aptiv, Continental, Denso, and Infineon together held about 31.5% of the automotive radar market, with Bosch alone above 8.5%. This share is a useful directional benchmark for the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market, although exact 77 GHz-only share varies by OEM, region, and radar type.

Bosch holds a strong position in long-range, corner radar, and radar SoC integration

Bosch is one of the most important players in the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market because it participates at both system and semiconductor levels. Its radar portfolio covers front radar, corner radar, and premium radar, with frequency ranges of 76–77 GHz and 77–81 GHz. Bosch lists detection ranges up to 500 m for front/corner radar and up to 700 m for radar premium, which places it strongly in adaptive cruise control, AEB, highway assist, and higher-level ADAS applications.

Bosch’s competitive strength comes from vertical know-how: sensor design, semiconductor capability, vehicle integration, and software validation. In July 2025, Bosch announced a new radar SoC family using RF CMOS technology, highlighting integration of major radar system components on one chip. The company also identified SX600 and SX601 radar SoCs for Level 2+ ADAS functions such as AEB, adaptive cruise control, blind-spot detection, and lane-change assist. This matters because radar SoC integration lowers module complexity and supports multi-radar vehicle architectures.

Continental/Aumovio remains a leading high-performance radar supplier

Continental, now operating its automotive business under Aumovio branding in several product areas, is another leading supplier. Its portfolio includes ARS540, a high-performance 4D premium long-range radar sensor, and ARS620, a next-generation 77 GHz radar product. The ARS540 is positioned for highly automated driving when combined with other sensor technologies, while ARS620 targets newer ADAS architectures requiring higher perception quality.

Continental’s market share is supported by long production history and large installed base. The company stated that it had launched more than 100 million radar sensors globally and that sixth-generation long-range and surround radar production was scheduled to start in 2023. This scale is commercially important because OEMs prefer suppliers with proven production yield, mature calibration processes, and global technical support.

China is also becoming more important for Continental. In May 2025, Continental’s China-made sixth-generation radar production was reported, including the ARS620 front radar and SRR630 surround radar. This strengthens localization for Chinese OEMs and reduces supply-chain response time in the world’s largest NEV and ADAS volume market.

Denso, Aptiv, Valeo, Forvia Hella, ZF, and Magna compete through OEM platform access

Denso’s strength is its link with Japanese OEMs, especially Toyota group platforms, where radar-camera fusion is central to safety packages. Its radar business benefits from high-volume passenger vehicles, hybrid platforms, and export models sold across North America, Europe, and Asia. Denso’s market share is therefore linked less to open-market sales and more to embedded OEM program relationships.

Aptiv is a major radar and ADAS systems supplier, particularly in North American and European platforms. The company’s competitive edge lies in combining radar sensors with domain controllers, software, and electrical/electronic architecture. In vehicles moving toward centralized compute, Aptiv benefits where OEMs want radar hardware to connect into larger ADAS and vehicle intelligence platforms.

Valeo is active in radar, camera, ultrasonic, and lidar-related ADAS ecosystems. Its radar relevance is strongest in parking assistance, low-speed automation, front sensing, and sensor-fusion programs. Forvia Hella is also important in 77 GHz radar, particularly in short-range and corner radar applications used for blind-spot monitoring, lane-change assist, rear cross-traffic alert, and 360-degree perception.

ZF and Magna/Veoneer compete through integrated safety systems, braking, steering, and ADAS electronics. Their position is relevant because radar is increasingly sold as part of a functional safety package rather than a standalone module. In the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market, this favors suppliers that can combine sensor hardware with automated braking, electronic control, and vehicle motion control.

Radar semiconductor suppliers influence cost, range, and module density

NXP is one of the strongest radar semiconductor suppliers. Its automotive radar portfolio includes fully integrated 77 GHz RFCMOS transceivers, processors, and one-chip SoCs for corner radar, long-range radar, and 4D imaging radar. The TEF82xx transceiver covers the 76–81 GHz band, making it suitable for modern automotive radar platforms.

Infineon is also highly relevant because it supplies radar MMICs, microcontrollers, and automotive safety semiconductors. Texas Instruments participates through mmWave radar and embedded processing. Renesas supports automotive radar and ADAS electronics through processors and microcontrollers, especially in Japanese and global OEM ecosystems. These chip suppliers shape the market even when the end radar module is branded by a Tier-1 supplier.

77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market share by player category

Player category Key companies Estimated competitive role in 2026
Global Tier-1 radar leaders Bosch, Continental/Aumovio, Denso, Aptiv Largest combined share; strong OEM design wins and production scale
ADAS system integrators Valeo, Forvia Hella, ZF, Magna/Veoneer Strong in corner radar, safety systems, sensor fusion, and regional OEM programs
Radar semiconductor suppliers NXP, Infineon, TI, Renesas, STMicroelectronics Control radar chip cost, integration, processing performance, and supply continuity
China-based radar suppliers Calterah, Huawei ecosystem suppliers, Huawei-affiliated ADAS supply chain participants, local Tier-1 radar firms Fastest share growth in China NEV and export platforms
4D imaging radar challengers Arbe, Uhnder, Zendar and similar specialists Smaller current share but higher technology influence in L2+ and automated driving programs

Recent industry developments supporting competitive movement

  • In July 2025, Bosch introduced new radar SoCs, including SX600 and SX601, aimed at Level 2+ ADAS features. This improves Bosch’s ability to supply both radar chips and radar systems, increasing its control over cost and performance.
  • In May 2025, Continental’s China-made sixth-generation radar production was reported, including ARS620 front radar and SRR630 surround radar. This supports local supply for China’s high-volume NEV and ADAS platforms.
  • In 2026 market projections, automotive radar revenue is estimated at around USD 7.25 billion, with growth toward USD 27.03 billion by 2033 at 20.7% CAGR, driven by 4D imaging radar and Level 2+ ADAS adoption.
  • NXP’s 77 GHz RFCMOS portfolio continues to support radar module scaling across corner, long-range, and 4D imaging radar designs, reinforcing the semiconductor layer of the 77 GHz Radar for ADAS & Automotive Applications Market.

 

“Every Organization is different and so are their requirements”- Datavagyanik

Companies We Work With

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch

Shopping Cart

Request a Detailed TOC

Add the power of Impeccable research,  become a DV client

Contact Info

Talk To Analyst

Add the power of Impeccable research,  become a DV client

Contact Info